our products

PRODUCTS OF
OUR VALUABLE PARTNERS

Tiffy syrup

Composition

Each teaspoonful (5ml) contains :Paracetamol – 120 mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate – 1 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride – 5 mg

Indication

Symptomatic relief of common cold associated with nasal congestion, runny nose, sneezing, headache and fever.

Dosage

Children 1-3 years – ½ – 1 teaspoonful every 4-6 hours

Children 3-6 years – 1 teaspoonful every 4 – 6 hours

Children 6-12 years – 1-2 teaspoonfuls every 4-6 hours

Adults – 2 teaspoonfuls every 4-6 hours

Available forms

30 ml, 60ml / Bottle

Distributed by

Han Ideal Trading Ltd

Related Products

Khun Luang Inhaler

Khun Luang Inhaler

Tiffy rub

Tiffy rub

Tiffy Dey tablet

Tiffy Dey tablet